By means of this notice, Exosfera Project SL (hereinafter the OWNER), with address at Ctra. Arrecife a Tinajo 48 - Business incubator of the Arrecife Chamber of Commerce, inform website users about their PRIVACY AND PROTECTION POLICY PERSONAL DATA.

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, it is reported that personal data that, where appropriate, are provided by users through this web site, will be included in the corresponding personal data files whose controller is the OWNER. Likewise, if you fill in any of the forms with the requested personal data and accept their submission, you EXPRESSLY AUTHORIZE the OWNER to process and incorporate into the automated file of your property those personal data provided, as well as all the data generated in relationship with your participation and / or use of the different services offered or could be offered on this website.

In the event that the forms include personal data referring to natural persons other than the person making the request, the latter must inform said persons of the points contained in this document.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to complete all the data in the fields of each form, and the user must fill in the forms with true, exact, complete and updated data. The user will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to the OWNER or to any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information. In this sense, the user guarantees that the personal data, where appropriate, provided are truthful and is responsible for communicating to the OWNER any modification in them.

The purpose of the automated collection and processing of the user's personal data is to provide a means of contact between the users and the OWNER through the website, as well as the management of appointments and inquiries.

In the event that the OWNER provides some type of special service in which it determines specific provisions different from these in relation to the protection of personal data, the application of the particular rules indicated for that particular service will prevail over those present, in case of inconsistency.

The data provided will never be used for a purpose other than the one described above, being immediately canceled when they are no longer necessary for that purpose.

All the information related to Personal Data received by the OWNER is treated with the utmost confidentiality, respecting at all times the duty of professional secrecy. The personal data provided will in no case be transferred to third parties.

The OWNER has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to the Personal Data provided.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorize the OWNER, by virtue of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) to send you commercial communications or advertising related to information or services that they consider may be of interest, through the email provided or any other equivalent electronic means, without prejudice to the possibility of revocation of said authorization free of charge and at any time by sending an email to the following address info@exo.gal.

The user has the right to access the information that concerns him collected in the OWNER's files, rectify it if it is erroneous, cancel it or oppose its treatment through a single written and signed communication (attaching a copy of the DNI or equivalent identification document) addressed to the person responsible for the file, that is, Exosfera Project SL, with the address for notifications for this purpose at Ctra. Arrecife a Tinajo 48 - Business incubator of the Arrecife Chamber of Commerce. However, the user may also exercise the aforementioned rights through the email address info@exo.gal, attaching in said email a signed copy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, and establishing as the subject of the email "Exercise of ARCO rights" .

The OWNER reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or due to a legislative, jurisprudential or business practice change. If the OWNER introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same website, where the user may have knowledge of the data protection policy in force at all times. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules established at the precise moment the website is accessed.